Royston Town Youth Committee

Hi there, welcome...

We have a great team who volunteer their time to help our club run, please find a list below of Committee Members along with contact information

All of the Age group/Team Member contact information can be found on the individual pages.

Royston Town Youth Committee
Name Position Contact info
Simon Dobson President simon.dobson2@yahoo.co.uk
Giles Parnwell Chair chair@roystontownyouthfc.com
Matthew Phillips Vice Chair vicechair@roystontownyouthfc.com
Simone Robinson Secretary secretary@roystontownyouthfc.com
Kate Middleton Welfare Officer welfare@roystontownyouthfc.com
Lorna Webb Treasurer treasurer@roystontownyouthfc.com
Georgie Phillips Head of Fundraising fundraising@roystontownyouthfc.com
David Miller Charter Standards Coordinator
Frankie Westoby League Secretary - Mid Herts mhrml@roystontownyouthfc.com
Frankie Westoby League Secretary - Cambs cambscoltssecretary@roystontownyouthfc.com
Lorna Webb League Secretary - All Girls girlsleaguesecretary@roystontownyouthfc.com
Simone Robinson League Secretary - Crow League crowleaguesecretary@roystontownyouthfc.com
Stuart Brennan Kit & Equipment roystontownyouthkit.equipment@gmail.com
Roy Smith Development Officer smudger912@sky.com
Matthew Phillips Development Officer developmentofficer@roystontownyouthfc.com
Giles Parnwell Development Officer gparnwell@distributetravel.com
Louise Buckle Assistant Welfare Officer welfare@roystontownyouthfc.com

Team Administrators

Team administrators
Team Name
UNDER 10 Tracy Durrant - Colts/Falcons
UNDER 11 Falcons Lesley Gore
UNDER 13 Crows Jessica Griffiths
UNDER 13 Colts Michelle Long
UNDER 14 Crows Matt Darby
UNDER 15 Diamonds Frankie Westoby
UNDER 16 Hearts Michelle Courtney
UNDER 16 Crows Bee Marinkovic
UNDER 12 Girls Giles Parnwell
UNDER 14 Girls Barry Smith
UNDER 15 Girls Giles Parnwell
UNDER 9 Simone Robinson
UNDER 10 Tessa Longland - Crows/Eagles
UNDER 12 Falcons Carl Green
UNDER 15 Eagles Frankie Westoby
UNDER 18 Eagles Team Administrator
UNDER 14 Eagles Paul Elton
UNDER 13 Eagles Nicola Miller
UNDER 8 Gemma Jeffrey
UNDER 11 Crows Helen Rhodes/Carla Rogers
UNDER 11 Eagles Team Administrator
UNDER 7 Simone Robinson - Temp

Team Managers / Coaches

Team Managers/Coaches
Team Name
UNDER 10 James Heslam - Crows
UNDER 10 Scott Nash - Crows
UNDER 13 Colts Steve Smith
UNDER 10 Curtis Irish - Falcons
UNDER 12 Crows Guy Reynolds
UNDER 13 Crows Simon Griffiths
UNDER 13 Crows Damon Jacklin
UNDER 13 Colts Phil Emmett
UNDER 13 Eagles Gary Miller
UNDER 13 Eagles Ian Murray
UNDER 14 Crows Matt Darby
UNDER 14 Crows Dan Shaw
UNDER 14 Eagles Paula Izod
UNDER 14 Eagles David Mallows
UNDER 15 Diamonds Gary Reid
UNDER 15 Diamonds Roy Smith
UNDER 16 Hearts Richard Courtney
UNDER 16 Hearts Ryan Harvey
UNDER 16 Crows Jason Nash
UNDER 16 Crows Kevin Green
UNDER 18 Eagles Richard Walley
UNDER 12 Girls Giles Parnwell
UNDER 14 Girls Barry Smith
UNDER 15 Girls Giles Parnwell
UNDER 9 David Miller
UNDER 9 Lee Holmes
UNDER 9 Colin Saward
UNDER 11 Falcons Kirsten Watts
UNDER 12 Eagles Steve Gadsby
UNDER 12 Colts Paul Middleton
UNDER 12 Falcons Danny Baulk
UNDER 18 Eagles Lee Ridings
UNDER 9 Joe Salerno
UNDER 15 Eagles Jonathan Evans
UNDER 12 Falcons Carl Green
UNDER 10 Ross Wilday - Eagles
UNDER 10 Steve Durrant - Colts
UNDER 9 Dave Friend
UNDER 9 Roy Smith
UNDER 8 Mike Phillips
UNDER 8 Neil MacLeod
UNDER 8 Anthony Buckle
UNDER 8 Louise O'Farrell
UNDER 11 Crows Matthew Rhodes
UNDER 11 Crows Michael Rogers
UNDER 11 Eagles Daniel O'Farrell
UNDER 7 Ben Bowles
UNDER 7 David Coughlin
UNDER 7 Dalton O'Brien
 
Menu
Click to go to the top of the page